Exchange Rates for : Friday, July 28, 2017 at 1:34:30 PM
*** All rates are indicative and subject to change without notice.***
*** Graded discounts are available depending on amounts for Indian Rupee remittances.***
Currency NameCodeDD rates
Sell RatePer KD
INDIAN RUPEESINR4.746210.7
SRILANKAN RUPEESLKR1.978505.56
U.S.DOLLARSUSD303.3303.3
POUND STERLINGGBP398.7302.51
U.A.E. DIRHAMSAED82.43012.13
CANADIAN DOLLARSCAD243.9304.1
EUROEUR356.6702.8
NEPALESE RUPEESNPR2.954338.57
PHILIPINE PESOPHP5.996166.78
BAHRAINI DINARSBHD808.0101.24
OMANI RIYALSOMR791.2801.26
QATARI RIYALSQAR83.46011.98
AUSTRALIAN DOLLARSAUD245.1704.08