Exchange Rates for : Monday, May 29, 2017 at 12:36:26 PM
*** All rates are indicative and subject to change without notice.***
*** Graded discounts are available depending on amounts for Indian Rupee remittances.***
Currency NameCodeDD rates
Sell RatePer KD
INDIAN RUPEESINR4.748210.61
SRILANKAN RUPEESLKR2.002499.5
U.S.DOLLARSUSD304.8303.28
POUND STERLINGGBP396.6402.52
U.A.E. DIRHAMSAED82.89012.06
CANADIAN DOLLARSCAD229.0804.37
EUROEUR344.6302.9
NEPALESE RUPEESNPR2.974336.29
PHILIPINE PESOPHP6.128163.18
BAHRAINI DINARSBHD811.4501.23
OMANI RIYALSOMR794.6701.26
QATARI RIYALSQAR83.93011.91
AUSTRALIAN DOLLARSAUD230.8004.33