Exchange Rates for : Thursday, March 30, 2017 at 7:40:49 AM
*** All rates are indicative and subject to change without notice.***
*** Graded discounts are available depending on amounts for Indian Rupee remittances.***
Currency NameCodeDD rates
Sell RatePer KD
INDIAN RUPEESINR4.732211.33
SRILANKAN RUPEESLKR2.029492.85
U.S.DOLLARSUSD305.8303.27
POUND STERLINGGBP383.1602.61
U.A.E. DIRHAMSAED83.16012.03
CANADIAN DOLLARSCAD230.9304.33
EUROEUR333.3503
NEPALESE RUPEESNPR2.922342.25
PHILIPINE PESOPHP6.093164.12
BAHRAINI DINARSBHD814.1101.23
OMANI RIYALSOMR797.2801.25
QATARI RIYALSQAR84.21011.88
AUSTRALIAN DOLLARSAUD237.5204.21