Exchange Rates for : Tuesday, February 21, 2017 at 10:34:07 AM
*** All rates are indicative and subject to change without notice.***
*** Graded discounts are available depending on amounts for Indian Rupee remittances.***
Currency NameCodeDD rates
Sell RatePer KD
INDIAN RUPEESINR4.602217.3
SRILANKAN RUPEESLKR2.048488.28
U.S.DOLLARSUSD306.6803.26
POUND STERLINGGBP384.8002.6
U.A.E. DIRHAMSAED83.39011.99
CANADIAN DOLLARSCAD236.2404.23
EUROEUR327.8303.05
NEPALESE RUPEESNPR2.862349.35
PHILIPINE PESOPHP6.104163.82
BAHRAINI DINARSBHD816.3701.22
OMANI RIYALSOMR799.4901.25
QATARI RIYALSQAR84.44011.84
AUSTRALIAN DOLLARSAUD239.2104.18