Exchange Rates for : Tuesday, January 17, 2017 at 1:52:04 PM
*** All rates are indicative and subject to change without notice.***
*** Graded discounts are available depending on amounts for Indian Rupee remittances.***
Currency NameCodeDD rates
Sell RatePer KD
INDIAN RUPEESINR4.531220.7
SRILANKAN RUPEESLKR2.057486.14
U.S.DOLLARSUSD306.6803.26
POUND STERLINGGBP372.5502.68
U.A.E. DIRHAMSAED83.39011.99
CANADIAN DOLLARSCAD235.6204.24
EUROEUR328.6803.04
NEPALESE RUPEESNPR2.816355.07
PHILIPINE PESOPHP6.141162.84
BAHRAINI DINARSBHD814.3601.23
OMANI RIYALSOMR797.4201.25
QATARI RIYALSQAR84.20011.88
AUSTRALIAN DOLLARSAUD233.4904.28