Exchange Rates for : Friday, September 22, 2017 at 12:19:17 AM
*** All rates are indicative and subject to change without notice.***
*** Graded discounts are available depending on amounts for Indian Rupee remittances.***
Currency NameCodeDD rates
Sell RatePer KD
INDIAN RUPEESINR4.693213.08
SRILANKAN RUPEESLKR1.984504.03
U.S.DOLLARSUSD302.9803.3
POUND STERLINGGBP410.6602.44
U.A.E. DIRHAMSAED82.28012.15
CANADIAN DOLLARSCAD247.6104.04
EUROEUR362.7402.76
NEPALESE RUPEESNPR2.945339.56
PHILIPINE PESOPHP5.932168.57
BAHRAINI DINARSBHD806.5401.24
OMANI RIYALSOMR789.8401.27
QATARI RIYALSQAR83.31012
AUSTRALIAN DOLLARSAUD244.5804.09